China's Organic Chemicals Export Analysis in 2015

Distribution of China's Organic Chemicals Export Enterprises

No.RegionExport ValueY-o-Y
Volume(kg)Value(USD)VolumeValue
1Jiangsu3,291,817,33611,340,812,998-3.50%-5.50%
2Zhejiang1,249,111,5567,089,697,2273.50%-6.60%
3Shandong3,325,359,3056,626,731,5108%-2.40%
4Shanghai624,735,7672,665,414,1681.60%-8.20%
5Hebei638,542,4632,324,018,788-0.60%-4.80%
6Hubei340,751,2181,468,677,922-4.30%-9.60%
7Liaoning536,786,9381,181,096,78829.50%-1.70%
8Guangdong487,560,7891,132,443,896-40.20%-19.60%
9Inner Mongolia473,160,0901,087,733,7895.40%10.70%
10Anhui369,650,0711,029,761,8822.10%-2%


From January to December, Jiangsu, Zhejiang and Shandong were the main regions where China's organic chemicals

 export enterprise located. The three provinces' total export value accounted for 58.7% of China's total.


Major Countries/Regions for China's Organic Chemicals Export

No.Country/RegionExport ValueY-o-Y
Volume(kg)Value(USD)VolumeValue
1India1,682,500,0465,949,438,72119.10%-4.70%
2America1,152,425,8605,823,392,885-2.70%-5.40%
3Japan866,419,1602,871,633,5371%-3.60%
4Korea886,458,7212,237,762,351-12.70%-10.90%
5Netherlands437,555,5791,812,457,0841.70%-5%
6Germany343,623,5931,811,681,0221.10%-3.70%
7Brazil406,227,0521,667,140,205-4.30%-11.30%
8Taiwan662,665,0411,249,409,9930.60%-14%
9Spain237,505,2001,051,343,37319.80%3.60%
10Italy184,998,8341,048,446,233-1.50%2.60%


From Jan. to Dec. in 2015, India, America, Japan, Korea, Netherlands, Germany, Brazil, Taiwan, Spain and Italy were

 major countries for China's organic chemicals export, among of which, India and America topped the list of the export

 value. The export value to India and America accounted for 13.9% and 13.6% of China's organic chemicals total export

 value respectively from January to December in 2015.



Source: www.made-in-china.com


next topic :Introduction of China Import and Export Fair last topic:How Is Stainless Steel Different from Carbon Steel?
Emergency contact me.